Tournament & Bracket

Select the game

Tournament Info

  • Double Elimination Groupstage - Top 2 advance to Semifinals
  • Single elimination "K.O." bracket
  • Semifinals are being played Best-Of-3
  • Finals Best-Of-5
For more information check out the Official Intel Extreme Masters Rulebook.

Group A

Cloud9
GE Tigers
0
1
SK Gaming
yoe Flash Wolves
1
0
Cloud9
yoe Flash Wolves
0
1
GE Tigers
SK Gaming
1
0
SK Gaming
yoe Flash Wolves
0
1
GE Tigers
yoe Flash Wolves
Q
Q

Group B

Gambit Gaming
CJ Entus
0
1
Team SoloMid
Team WE
1
0
Gambit Gaming
Team WE
0
1
CJ Entus
Team SoloMid
0
1
CJ Entus
Team WE
0
1
Team SoloMid
Team WE
Q
Q

Playoffs

Team SoloMid
yoe Flash Wolves
2
1
GE Tigers
Team WE
1
2
Team SoloMid
Team WE
3
0

Matches - LoL

You place your bet via Twitter, therefore you need a Twitter Account. Just click on one of the 'Place bet' Links and post the tweet with the provided text. You may change the text, but the tags and link have to be untouched! After sending the tweet, it will be recognized shortly after.
Re-Tweets of your post will count, too!
Only one vote per match counts, if you tweet the text more often, only the last tweet will count.

Please Be Advised: Start times are an estimate and will be affected by the lengths of preceding matches.

Schedule - SC2

Times are displayed according to the viewer's timezone.

2015-03-12 12:00:00Z
2015-03-12 12:00:00Z h
StarCraft II
FanTaSy vs Rain
~2015-03-12 13:45:00Z h*
StarCraft II
Dark vs TaeJa
~2015-03-12 13:45:00Z h*
StarCraft II
IEM - Dark vs TaeJa
~2015-03-12 15:30:00Z h*
StarCraft II
Zest vs hydra
~2015-03-12 17:15:00Z h*
StarCraft II
INnoVation vs Life
* times are estimated and could change due to match lengths.
2015-03-13 12:00:00Z
2015-03-13 12:00:00Z h
StarCraft II
Maru vs Patience
~2015-03-13 13:45:00Z h*
StarCraft II
BByong vs Solar
~2015-03-13 15:30:00Z h*
StarCraft II
hero vs Cure
~2015-03-13 17:15:00Z h*
StarCraft II
Flash vs Trap
* times are estimated and could change due to match lengths.
2015-03-14 12:00:00Z
2015-03-14 12:00:00Z h
StarCraft II
Trap vs Fantasy
~2015-03-14 13:30:00Z h*
StarCraft II
Maru vs Dark
~2015-03-14 15:00:00Z h*
StarCraft II
herO vs BByong
~2015-03-14 16:30:00Z h*
StarCraft II
Zest vs Innovation
~2015-03-14 18:00:00Z h*
StarCraft II
Trap vs Dark
~2015-03-14 19:30:00Z h*
StarCraft II
Semi Final #2
* times are estimated and could change due to match lengths.
2015-03-15 12:00:00Z
2015-03-15 16:00:00Z h
StarCraft II
Finals - Zest vs Trap


Schedule - LoL

Times are displayed according to the viewer's timezone.

2015-03-13 12:00:00Z
2015-03-13 12:00:00Z h
League of Legends
Group A - Cloud9 vs GE Tigers
~2015-03-13 13:10:00Z h*
League of Legends
Group A - SK Gaming vs yoe Flash Wolves
~2015-03-13 14:20:00Z h*
League of Legends
Group A - SK vs GE Tigers
~2015-03-13 15:30:00Z h*
League of Legends
Group A - Cloud9 vs yoe Flash Wolves
~2015-03-13 16:40:00Z h*
League of Legends
Group B - Gambit Gaming vs CJ Entus
~2015-03-13 17:50:00Z h*
League of Legends
Group B - Team SoloMid vs Team WE
~2015-03-13 19:00:00Z h*
League of Legends
Group B - Winners Match
~2015-03-13 20:10:00Z h*
League of Legends
Group B - Elimination Match
* times are estimated and could change due to match lengths.
2015-03-14 12:00:00Z
2015-03-14 12:00:00Z h
League of Legends
Group A - SK Gaming vs yoe Flash Wolves
~2015-03-14 13:10:00Z h*
League of Legends
Group B - CJ Entus vs Team WE
~2015-03-14 14:30:00Z h*
League of Legends
Team SoloMid vs yoe Flash Wolves
~2015-03-14 17:45:00Z h*
League of Legends
Team WE vs GE Tigers
* times are estimated and could change due to match lengths.
2015-03-15 12:00:00Z
2015-03-15 18:00:00Z h
League of Legends
Finals - Team WE vs Team SoloMid

Videos - LoL

Videos - SC2